Advertisement

Douglas Early Bird Track and Field Results

(KWCH)
Published: Apr. 1, 2021 at 5:48 PM MDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BOX ELDER (KEVN) - Results from Thursday, April 1st track meet at Douglas.

Douglas Early Bird Track and Field Meet - 4/1/2021

Patriot Stadium

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Jayda McNabb, RC Stevens, 13.03. 2, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 13.08.

3, Peyton Bagley, RC Central, 13.09. 4, Tori Altstiel, RC Christian, 13.35. 5,

Taylor Pourier, RC Central, 13.44. 6, Vaida Pettersen, Spearfish, 13.48. 7,

Abbie Noga, RC Stevens, 13.50. 8, Jordyn Larsen, Custer, 13.59.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Matayah Yellow Mule, RC Central, 27.34. 2, Peyton Bagley, RC Central,

28.13. 3, Grace Karp, Spearfish, 28.72. 4, Stella Marcus, Spearfish, 29.05. 5,

Ferren Smith, RC Central, 29.07. 6, Tori Altstiel, RC Christian, 29.14. 7,

Bella Williams, Kadoka Area, 29.27. 8, Hailey Oswald, RC Stevens, 29.77.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 1:00.42. 2, Hanna Bjorkman, Spearfish,

1:03.67. 3, Tessa Lucas, Spearfish, 1:04.25. 4, Kylee Bennett, RC Stevens,

1:04.47. 5, Jayla Brehmer, Gordon-Rushville, 1:06.29. 6, Nancy Falkenburg

Brown, Hill City, 1:06.64. 7, Isabell Higgins, RC Stevens, 1:06.94. 8, Reese

Larson, Belle Fourche, 1:08.84.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 2:25.42. 2, Ramsey Karim, Custer, 2:26.48. 3, A.J.

Carr, RC Stevens, 2:26.88. 4, Brionna Holso, RC Stevens, 2:27.77. 5, Gracin

Larson, RC Stevens, 2:27.87. 6, Iris Zylstra, Sturgis Brown, 2:29.43. 7,

Alissa Wieman, Douglas, 2:29.75. 8, Lucia Vidas, RC Stevens, 2:30.43.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 5:25.82. 2, Iris Zylstra, Sturgis Brown, 5:41.78.

3, Abby Cutler, Hill City, 5:44.64. 4, Josie Tobin, Spearfish, 5:49.64. 5,

Madie Donovan, Spearfish, 5:59.87. 6, Allison Hayes, Belle Fourche, 6:12.99.

7, Alexis Stoliker, Douglas, 6:17.54. 8, Brit Wheeler, Custer, 6:20.57.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Alissa Wieman, Douglas, 12:18.42. 2, Presley Terkildsen, Philip, 12:35.53.

3, Sierra Hopp, RC Stevens, 12:36.86. 4, Ava Allen, Belle Fourche, 13:00.11.

5, Katelyn Beshara, RC Central, 13:14.42. 6, Ashlan Carlow, Red Cloud,

13:25.87. 7, Eden Goddard, RC Christian, 13:46.07. 8, Shannon Connor, RC

Christian, 13:46.76.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Jaylen Nachtigall, Hot Springs, 16.70. 2, Anna Lewis, Custer, 17.28. 3,

Portia Wiebers, New Underwood, 18.17. 4, Kaylee Whatley, Sturgis Brown, 18.42.

5, Morgan Peterson, Edgemont, 18.44. 6, Payton Hedderman, Sturgis Brown,

18.58. 7, Justyce Jackson, RC Central, 18.94. 8, Anna Hoffman, Spearfish,

19.14.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Anna Lewis, Custer, 49.51. 2, Ferren Smith, RC Central, 50.21. 3, Jaylen

Nachtigall, Hot Springs, 50.82. 4, Halle Fjelland, Spearfish, 52.00. 5, Carlie

DeBoer, Hot Springs, 52.85. 6, Kaylee Whatley, Sturgis Brown, 52.87. 7, Payton

Hedderman, Sturgis Brown, 53.55. 8, Anna Hoffman, Spearfish, 53.86.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 50.88. 2, Spearfish ‘A’ 52.64. 3, Belle Fourche ‘A’

53.32. 4, Hill City ‘A’ 54.32. 5, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 54.51. 6, Lead-Deadwood

‘A’ 55.40. 7, Wall ‘A’ 55.91. 8, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 56.09.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Stevens ‘A’ 1:51.26. 2, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 1:53.81. 3, Belle

Fourche ‘A’ 1:54.55. 4, Hill City ‘A’ 1:56.06. 5, Hot Springs ‘A’ 1:56.26. 6,

Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 1:56.38. 7, Spearfish ‘A’ 1:57.45. 8, Spearfish ‘B’ 1:57.91.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Stevens ‘B’ 4:16.92. 2, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 4:19.79. 3, Rapid City

Stevens ‘A’ 4:20.37. 4, Hill City ‘A’ 4:21.91. 5, Spearfish ‘A’ 4:25.26. 6,

Custer ‘A’ 4:29.15. 7, Hot Springs ‘A’ 4:31.44. 8, St. Thomas More ‘A’

4:33.91.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Custer ‘A’ 10:16.38. 2, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 10:20.21. 3, Hill City ‘A’

10:41.68. 4, Spearfish ‘A’ 10:56.41. 5, Gordon-Rushville ‘A’ 11:21.86. 6, Hot

Springs ‘A’ 11:25.15. 7, Belle Fourche ‘A’ 11:35.58. 8, St. Thomas More ‘A’

11:37.90.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 4:38.63. 2, Custer ‘A’ 4:44.19. 3, Spearfish ‘A’ 4:50.96.

4, St. Thomas More ‘A’ 4:52.06. 5, Lakota Tech ‘A’ 4:57.71. 6, Rapid City

Stevens ‘A’ 5:02.40. 7, Custer ‘B’ 5:03.62. 8, Philip ‘A’ 5:04.94.

Girls High Jump

1, Megan Baloun, RC Stevens, J5-00. 2, Maria Bouman, Spearfish, J4-08. 2,

Copper Lurz, Philip, J4-08. 4, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, J4-08. 5,

Rebecca Shuck, Kadoka Area, J4-08. 6, Emma Thurness, RC Stevens, J4-06. 7,

Eliana Stimes, RC Christian, J4-06. 7, Rachel Cammack, Sturgis Brown, J4-06.

7, Morgan Radke, RC Central, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Brekkan Lockhart, RC Stevens, J8-00. 2, Alira Termes, Spearfish, J8-00. 3,

Madeline Cross, Spearfish, J8-00. 4, Ciara Sieveke, RC Central, J7-06. 5,

Emily Adams, RC Stevens, J7-06. 6, Laura Jensen, RC Central, J7-00. 6, Hope

Bryant, RC Stevens, J7-00. 7, Chloe Crago, Belle Fourche, J7-00. 7, Gretchen

Adamski, Spearfish, J7-00. 7, Claire Larson, Spearfish, J7-00. 7, Hannah

Wheeler, RC Stevens, J7-00.

Girls Long Jump

1, Peyton Bagley, RC Central, 17-03.25. 2, Matayah Yellow Mule, RC Central,

16-09.50. 3, Stella Marcus, Spearfish, 16-09. 4, Bella Jensen, Belle Fourche,

15-11.75. 5, Emma Thurness, RC Stevens, 15-10.25. 6, Maddison Doren,

Spearfish, 15-09.50. 7, Shaylee Gramkow, Custer, 15-07.75. 8, Taylor Pourier,

RC Central, 15-05.75.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Bella Jensen, Belle Fourche, 36-07. 2, Matayah Yellow Mule, RC Central,

35-07.50. 3, Megan Baloun, RC Stevens, 35-01.25. 4, Stella Marcus, Spearfish,

J33-07.50. 5, Novali Dinkins, Sturgis Brown, J33-07.50. 6, Sawyer Dennis,

Sturgis Brown, 32-11.25. 7, Ava Dinger, Wall, 31-07. 8, Dylan Stedillie, Belle

Fourche, 30-08.

Girls Shot Put

1, Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 43-10. 2, Hannah Golder, Custer, 34-01.50. 3,

Cassidy Moody, Hill City, 33-01. 4, Whitney Edwards, Hill City, 32-09. 5,

Lilly Wagner, Wall, 32-05. 6, Torri Virtue, Custer, 31-05. 7, April Schulz,

Wall, 30-04.50. 8, Lexi Long, Sturgis Brown, 30-04.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 117-10. 2, Lanie Blair, Kadoka Area, 102-11. 3,

Ella Peterson, RC Stevens, 99-03. 4, Kiarra Moses, Philip, 98-10. 5, Cassidy

Moody, Hill City, 95-07. 6, Lilly Wagner, Wall, 92-09. 7, McKinley Grover,

Gordon-Rushville, 92-02. 8, Whitney Edwards, Hill City, 91-04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Jaden Guthmiller, Spearfish, 11.22. 2, Aiden Giffin, Belle Fourche, 11.30.

3, Blake Boyster, Custer, 11.41. 4, David Severson, Douglas, 11.51. 5, Chael

Thorn, St.Thomas More, 11.52. 6, Ridge Inhofer, Sturgis Brown, 11.56. 7,

Trevor Christman, Sturgis Brown, 11.65. 8, Tack Tines, Wall, 11.69.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Jaden Guthmiller, Spearfish, 23.03. 2, Blake Boyster, Custer, 23.06. 3,

Chael Thorn, St.Thomas More, 23.15. 4, Cael Meisman, RC Central, 23.55. 5,

Damon Lushbough, RC Stevens, 23.69. 6, Justin Juniel, RC Stevens, 24.01. 7,

Jaxon Johnson, Hill City, 24.02. 8, Daniel Sedlacek, Custer, 24.18.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Chael Thorn, St.Thomas More, 53.01. 2, Blake Boyster, Custer, 53.76. 3,

Brayden Delahoyde, Spearfish, 54.43. 4, Damon Lushbough, RC Stevens, 55.30. 5,

Carl Massa, Hot Springs, 55.31. 6, William Williams, Spearfish, 55.59. 7,

James Pierce, Lead-Deadwood, 55.76. 8, Jace Freeseman, Gordon-Rushville,

56.08.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Simeon Birnbaum, RC Stevens, 2:00.14. 2, Keenan Urdiales, Spearfish,

2:04.69. 3, Miles Ellman, Custer, 2:05.62. 4, Traeton Monahan, Sturgis Brown,

2:05.90. 5, Bridger Roberdeau, Spearfish, 2:08.60. 6, Peyton Cast, Douglas,

2:09.78. 7, Gage Dietterle, RC Central, 2:10.10. 8, Matthew Werner, RC

Stevens, 2:10.61.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Keenan Urdiales, Spearfish, 4:44.71. 2, Alex Otten, RC Stevens, 4:49.54. 3,

Caden Sietsema, RC Stevens, 5:00.99. 4, Yohannes Peterson, Spearfish, 5:01.88.

5, Beck Bruch, Sturgis Brown, 5:03.05. 6, Brodie Sundall, Wall, 5:05.30. 7,

Deron Graf, Sturgis Brown, 5:09.82. 8, Grady Loos, RC Stevens, 5:10.80.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Sawyer Clarkson, Belle Fourche, 9:57.56. 2, Peyton Cast, Douglas, 10:17.00.

3, Morgan Papenfuss, Sturgis Brown, 10:48.00. 4, Deron Graf, Sturgis Brown,

10:49.00. 5, Ray Henderson, Sturgis Brown, 10:59.00. 6, Preston Drew, Custer,

11:02.00. 7, Sheldon Fields, RC Stevens, 11:26.00. 8, Trevor Thomsen, RC

Central, 11:32.50.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Mikael Grace, Custer, 16.37. 2, Tanner Lunders, RC Stevens, 16.90. 3,

Brodie Eisenbraun, Sturgis Brown, 17.04. 4, Jaxon Johnson, Hill City, 17.21.

5, Devyn Born, Douglas, 17.99. 6, Conrad Barrozo, RC Christian, 18.21. 7,

Billy Jones, RC Stevens, 18.55. 8, Jace Brown, RC Central, 18.59.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Tanner Lunders, RC Stevens, 42.05. 2, Brodie Eisenbraun, Sturgis Brown,

42.46. 3, Devyn Born, Douglas, 43.98. 4, Nolan Saufley, Custer, 45.49. 5,

Aidan Hedderman, Sturgis Brown, 46.16. 6, Billy Jones, RC Stevens, 46.19. 7,

Dmitri O’Driscoll, Sturgis Brown, 46.30. 8, Aydon McDonald, Gordon-Rushville,

47.00.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 45.27. 2, Custer ‘A’ 45.49. 3, Gordon-Rushville ‘A’

45.58. 4, Douglas ‘A’ 45.97. 5, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 46.19. 6, Sturgis Brown

‘A’ 46.19. 7, Belle Fourche ‘A’ 46.29. 8, Wall ‘A’ 47.30.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1, Spearfish ‘A’ 1:36.93. 2, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 1:36.94. 3, Sturgis Brown

‘A’ 1:37.52. 4, Custer ‘A’ 1:37.74. 5, Rapid City Stevens ‘A’ 1:37.82. 6,

Sturgis Brown ‘B’ 1:38.23. 7, Wall ‘A’ 1:38.28. 8, Douglas ‘A’ 1:40.09.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 3:37.45. 2, Custer ‘A’ 3:39.15. 3, Rapid City Stevens ‘A’

3:44.33. 4, Spearfish ‘A’ 3:46.67. 5, Gordon-Rushville ‘A’ 3:50.36. 6, Belle

Fourche ‘A’ 3:54.23. 7, New Underwood ‘A’ 4:02.15. 8, Rapid City Central ‘A’

4:03.94.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Custer ‘A’ 8:44.97. 2, Spearfish ‘A’ 8:46.77. 3, Belle Fourche ‘A’ 9:18.05.

4, Gordon-Rushville ‘A’ 9:23.62. 5, Custer ‘B’ 9:48.02. 6, Hill City ‘A’

9:54.23. 7, Hot Springs ‘A’ 9:55.43. 8, Douglas ‘A’ 9:59.23.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Custer ‘A’ 4:01.98. 2, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 4:03.81. 3, Belle Fourche ‘A’

4:04.69. 4, Wall ‘A’ 4:07.02. 5, Douglas ‘B’ 4:16.04. 6, Philip ‘A’ 4:19.01.

7, Belle Fourche ‘B’ 4:19.47. 8, Spearfish ‘A’ 4:23.24.

Boys High Jump

1, Brayden Delahoyde, Spearfish, J5-10. 2, David Severson, Douglas, J5-10. 3,

Rylan McDonnell, Wall, J5-08. 4, Jace Kelley, Custer, J5-08. 5, Trace Trainor,

RC Christian, J5-08. 5, Drason Craig, Spearfish, J5-08. 5, Kyle Shields,

Douglas, J5-08. 8, Layton Terkildsen, Philip, 5-06. 8, Aidan Hedderman,

Sturgis Brown, 5-06.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Ashton Dekker, Custer, J10-06. 3, Joel Tramp, Custer, J9-00. 3, Sam Furse,

Custer, J9-00. 4, Lane Longbrake, Belle Fourche, J8-06. 5, Tyan Buus, Sturgis

Brown, J8-06. 6, Luke Crandall, RC Central, J7-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, Julian Swallow, RC Central, 21-05.50. 2, Tack Tines, Wall, 21-04.50. 3,

Aiden Giffin, Belle Fourche, 21-00.50. 4, Trace Trainor, RC Christian,

20-08.25. 5, Gage Tennyson, Custer, 20-06.75. 6, Tanner Lunders, RC Stevens,

J20-06.75. 7, Caleb Simons, Edgemont, 20-06.50. 8, David Severson, Douglas,

19-04.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Julian Swallow, RC Central, 43-04. 2, Ethan Jensen, Belle Fourche,

39-07.25. 3, Elijah Jackson, Gordon-Rushville, 39-03.25. 4, Tom Solano,

St.Thomas More, 39-01.75. 5, Gage Tennyson, Custer, 38-09.75. 6, Kyle Shields,

Douglas, 37-11.75. 7, Payton DeWitt, Douglas, 37-11. 8, Ben Lust, RC Stevens,

37-06.50.

Boys Shot Put

1, Jason Maciejczak, Douglas, 51-11. 2, Isaac Perkins, RC Stevens, 48-09. 3,

Jarod Duran, Sturgis Brown, 45-06. 4, Malik Ahmed Hosie, Douglas, 43-06. 5,

Gabe Knudson, Spearfish, 43-01. 6, Jevin Afraid of Lightning, Douglas, 41-04.

7, Justin Doyle, Custer, 41-01. 8, Reed Ohrtman, Kadoka Area, 41-00.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Jason Maciejczak, Douglas, 135-06. 2, Marcus Harkless, Hot Springs, 127-01.

3, Gabe Knudson, Spearfish, 126-01. 4, Quincy Warren, RC Central, 121-10. 5,

Reed Ohrtman, Kadoka Area, 120-08. 6, Isaac Perkins, RC Stevens, 120-00. 7,

Jaxon Morrison, RC Central, 117-00. 8, Devin Torres, Douglas, 116-06.

Copyright 2021 KEVN. All rights reserved.