Return To Elections

Local Results

Return To Top

Bennett Co. Commission-At-Large

Bennett Co. Commission-At-Large

100% Reporting
Wayne Bond (Rep) 687
40%
WinnerWinner
Rolf Kraft (Rep) 594
34%
WinnerWinner
Elton Three Stars, Sr. (Dem) 445
26%
Return To Top

Bennett Co. States Attorney

Bennett Co. States Attorney

100% Reporting
Sarah Harris (Rep) 711
63%
WinnerWinner
Britt Long (Dem) 420
37%
Return To Top

Bennett Co. Treasurer

100% Reporting
Jolene Donovan (Dem) 666
58%
WinnerWinner
Mary Goss (Rep) 473
42%
Return To Top

Fall River Co. Commission-At Large

Fall River Co. Commission-At Large

100% Reporting
Joe Allen (Rep) 2,077
26%
WinnerWinner
Ann Abbott (Rep) 1,861
24%
WinnerWinner
Paul Nabholz (Rep) 1,555
20%
WinnerWinner
Adam Heath (Dem) 1,303
17%
Wayne Piper (Ind) 1,085
14%
Return To Top

Fall River Co. States Attorney

Fall River Co. States Attorney

100% Reporting
James Sword (Rep) 1,963
59%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Ginsbach (Dem) 1,381
41%
Return To Top

Harding Co. Treasurer

Harding Co. Treasurer

100% Reporting
Melissa Breding (Ind) 281
38%
WinnerWinner
Melissa Schwede (Ind) 278
38%
Kaeloni Latham (Rep) 175
24%
Return To Top

Lawrence Co. States Attorney

Lawrence Co. States Attorney

100% Reporting
John Fitzgerald (Rep) 6,925
64%
WinnerWinner
James Olson (Ind) 3,841
36%
Return To Top

Oglala Lakota Co. Commission-District 2

Oglala Lakota Co. Commission-District 2

0% Reporting
Anna Diaz-Takes The Shield (Dem) 0
0%
Chuck O'Rourke (Ind) 0
0%
Return To Top

OST President

100% Reporting
Troy "Scott" Weston 2,383
66%
WinnerWinner
John Yellow Bird-Steele 1,215
34%
Return To Top

OST Vice-President

100% Reporting
Darla Black 1,826
51%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Poor Bear 1,740
49%
Return To Top

U.S. House - Wyoming

U.S. House-Wyoming

99% Reporting
Liz Cheney (Rep) 155,400
62%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Greene (Dem) 75,212
30%
Daniel Cummings 10,316
4%
Lawrence Struempf (Lib) 8,991
4%
Return To Top

Wyoming Constitutional Amendment A

Wyoming Constitutional Amendment A

99% Reporting
For 132,208
56%
WinnerWinner
Against 102,582
44%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 1

Wyoming House District 1

86% Reporting
Tyler Lindholm (Rep) 3,747
89%
Randy Leinen (Dem) 441
11%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 2

Wyoming House District 2

81% Reporting
Hans Hunt (Rep) 2,538
85%
Harold Eaton (Dem) 444
15%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 29

Wyoming House District 29

100% Reporting
Mark Kinner (Rep) 3,073
78%
WinnerWinner
Sandra Kingsley (Dem) 888
22%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 30

Wyoming House District 30

100% Reporting
Mark Jennings (Rep) 2,952
68%
WinnerWinner
Val Burgess (Dem) 1,402
32%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 31

Wyoming House District 31

100% Reporting
Scott Clem (Rep) 736
87%
WinnerWinner
Dylan Czarnecki (Dem) 107
13%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 51

Wyoming House District 51

100% Reporting
Bo Biteman (Rep) 3,931
69%
WinnerWinner
Hollis Hackman (Dem) 1,754
31%
Return To Top

Wyoming House District 52

Wyoming House District 52

100% Reporting
Bill Pownall (Rep) 1,764
81%
WinnerWinner
Duffy Jenniges (Dem) 426
19%

KEVN Radar